Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Organic Essential Oils

Organic Avocado Oil

Organic Avocado Oil

0.01
Add To Cart

Origin: Kenya

Industries: Culinary, Cosmetics

Uses: Used as a cooking oil and ingredient. It has a rather high smoke point that can range from 480 up to 520 degree's Fahrenheit. It widely used in skin care products and cosmetics because it is absorbed at a fast rate.

Product Code: A8500
CAS Number: 8024-32-6

Refractive Index @ 20 C: >= 1.450 AND <= 1.470
Odor: Fatty
Color: Yellow Green
Appearance: Liquid