Contact Us

Use the form on the right to contact us.

You can edit the text in this area, and change where the contact form on the right submits to, by entering edit mode using the modes on the bottom right. 

           

123 Street Avenue, City Town, 99999

(123) 555-6789

email@address.com

 

You can set your address, phone number, email and site description in the settings tab.
Link to read me page with more information.

Flavor & Fragrance Ingredients

Bacdanol

Bacdanol

0.01
Add To Cart
Bacdanol

Product Code: B1000
CAS Number: 28219-61-6
Synonym: Sandal Fleur
Scientific Name: 2-Ethyl-4(2,2,3-Trimethyl-3-Cyclopenten-1-YL)-2-Buten-1-ol

Specific Gravity @ 25 C: >= 0.9130 AND <= 0.9200
Refractive Index @ 20 C: >= 1.4860 AND <= 1.4900
Assay % by GC: >= 90.0 AND <= 100.0
Acid Value: <= 1.0
Odor: Woody
Color: Colorless to Pale Yellow
Appearance: Liquid